Organizing Committee

Program Co-Chairs:

General Chair:

Executive Committee:


Local Chairs

  • Tasfia Mashiat, George Mason University
  • Gaurab Pokharel, George Mason University

Social Chairs

  • Lily Xu, Harvard University
  • Roozbeh Yousefzadeh, Yale University

Social Media Chairs

  • Mir Masood Ali, University of Illinois at Chicago
  • Jose M. Alvarez, Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
  • Alex DiChristophano, Washington University in St. Louis
  • Sandro Radovanović, University of Belgrade
  • Rhea Tibrewala, Refeyn

Registration and Grants Chairs

  • Chinasa Okolo, Cornell University
  • Sandro Radovanović, University of Belgrade

Accessibility Chair

  • Sara Kingsley, Carnegie Mellon University

Virtual Chairs

  • George Obaido, University of California Berkeley
  • Sandro Radovanović, University of Belgrade

Doctoral Symposium Chairs

  • Juba Ziani, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Hamsa Bastani, Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania

Proceedings Chairs

  • Gourab Patro, IIT Kharagpur
  • Jessie Finocchiaro, Harvard University

Poster Chairs

  • Tasfia Mashiat, George Mason University
  • Aviva Prins, University of Maryland

Fundraising Chair

  • Francisco Marmolejo-Cossio, Harvard University

Faculty Network Chairs

  • Nikhil Garg, Cornell Tech
  • Faidra Monachou, Harvard University

Area Chairs

  • Nikhil Garg, Cornell Tech
  • Elisabeth Paulson, Harvard University
  • Milena Almagro, University of Chicago, Booth School of Business
  • Neha Bairoliya, University of Southern California, Marshall School of Business
  • Michael Best, Columbia
  • Sam Taggart, Oberlin
  • Eric Chan, Babson
  • Fernando Delgado, Cornell University
  • Moritz Hardt, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems, Tübingen
  • Allison Koenecke, Cornell Unviersity
  • Jack Hessel, Allen AI
  • Matthew Olckers, UNSW
  • Alex Teytelboym, Oxford
  • Jose Correa, Universidad de Chile
  • Maria Rodriguez, University of Buffalo
  • Rebecca Wexler, University of California, Berkeley